Honduras Alloy steel

Alloy steel is a steel material made by adding a small amount of alloying elements to carbon steel to enhance its mechanical properties and corrosion resistance.

Product Description

ElementAISI D6AAISI 6150MDIN 51CrV4X32CrMoV4-1
C0.42 - 0.550.48 - 0.530.47 - 0.550.29 – 0.33
Si0.10 - 0.300.20 - 0.350.35 max0.20 – 0.35
Mn0.60 - 0.900.70 - 0.900.70 - 1.100.80 – 1.10
P0.025 max0.015 max0.025 max0.025 max
S0.015 max0.015 max0.035 max0.007 max
Cr0.90 - 1.200.80 - 1.100.90 - 1.203.5 – 4.20
Ni0.40 - 0.70-0.40 max0.60 – 0.80
Mo0.85 - 1.100.40 - 0.600.10 max1.0 – 1.20
V0.05 - 0.250.15 - 0.250.10 - 0.250.30 – 0.40

Get a Quote

* Please enter your E-mail to get a free product quote

submit